If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org.uk

WSRA Race Dates

Overview

2017_Championship
2017_Championship_by_Race
2017_Club_Shield
2017_South_League
2017_North_League
2017_Joint_League
Check_Sheet
2017_Coastal_Sculling_Results


Sheet 1: 2017_Championship

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Pos Club South League Championship
Pos Club North League Championship
Pos Club Joint League Championship
1 PYC 672
1 Ynys Mon 568
1 Aberdyfi 236
2 Aberystwyth 581
2 Aberdyfi 562
2 PYC 226
3 Fishguard 528
3 Porthmadog 473
3 Aberystwyth 202
4 Llangwm 526
4 Beaumaris 316
4 Llangwm 177
5 Aberporth 504
5 PYC 226
5 Fishguard 159
6 Neyland 501
6 Borth 213
6 Aberporth 145
7 Llangrannog 379
7 Aberystwyth 202
7 Aberaeron 133
8 Aberaeron 240
8 Conwy 190
8 Ynys Mon 128
9 Aberdyfi 236
9 Caernarfon 181
9 Neyland 119
10 St Dogmaels 200
10 Llangwm 177
10 Llangrannog 113
11 Wiseman's Bridge 173
11 Fishguard 159
11 Porthmadog 86
12 Llanion Warriors 154
12 Rex 148
12 St Dogmaels 67
13 Ynys Mon 128
13 Aberporth 145
13 New Quay 44
14 New Quay 100
14 Aberaeron 133
13 Towy 44
15 Porthmadog 86
15 Neyland 119
15 Mumbles 38
16 Towy 82
16 Llangrannog 113
16 Llanion Warriors 17
17 Mumbles 38
17 St Dogmaels 67
17 Wiseman's Bridge 12
18 Cardigan 28
18 New Quay 44

Barmouth 0
19 Solva 21
18 Towy 44

Barry 0
20 Barry 20
20 Mumbles 38

Beaumaris 0

Barmouth 0
21 Llanion Warriors 17

Borth 0

Beaumaris 0
22 Wiseman's Bridge 12

Caernarfon 0

Borth 0

Barmouth 0

Cardigan 0

Caernarfon 0

Barry 0

Conwy 0

Conwy 0

Cardigan 0

Dale 0

Dale 0

Dale 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Little Haven 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Llanberis 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Mochras 0

Newport 0

Newport 0

Newport 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Rex 0

Rex 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0













5197


4147


1946

Sheet 2: 2017_Championship_by_Race

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (Best Team from each race Seniors, Ladies and Mixed)
Race Beaumaris Caernarfon Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Aberdyfi Llangwm Aberporth Ynys Mon Aberystwyth Aberaeron Borth Porthmadog PYC South North Joint Total
Position S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts S L M Pts



Aberaeron


0


0
8 18 36 16 8 17 52
14
17
7 12 43


0

4 27

11 20


0 11 6
45


0


0


0


0 240 133 133 240
Aberdyfi 1

30 1

30 1 1 1 90 1 1 1 90


0


0 1 1 1 90


0


0 1 1 2 89 5 1
56


0


0 4 1 1 87


0 236 562 236 562
Aberporth


0


0
3 7 52 13 3 10 67
4 5 53 8 4 6 75


0 8 4 8 73 6 2 3 82


0
5
26


0


0


0 7 4 6 76 504 145 145 504
Aberystwyth


0


0 2 9 5 77 2 12 7 72 1 5 3 84 1 5 2 85


0 3 5 5 80 2 6 6 79


0 1 8
53


0


0


0 2
9 51 581 202 202 581
Barmouth


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Barry


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0

11 20 20 0 0 20
Beaumaris 9 3 7 74 7 3 7 76


0


0


0


0

8 23


0


0 9 3 7 74


0


0


0 7 8 9 69


0 0 316 0 316
Borth


0
5 9 48


0


0


0


0 9 3 9 72


0


0
4 12 46


0


0


0
7 8 47


0 0 213 0 213
Caernarfon 10 7 10 66
8 8 46


0


0


0


0


0


0


0

8 23


0


0


0
4 12 46


0 0 181 0 181
Cardigan


0


0


0


0


0

3 28


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 28 0 0 28
Conwy 6 4 8 75 8 7 10 68


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 5
10 47


0


0


0


0


0 0 190 0 190
Dale


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Fishguard


0


0 8 6 10 69 7 9
46 4 6 15 68 6 6 7 74


0 5 7 9 72 7 4 7 75


0 9 9
44


0


0


0 3 6 4 80 528 159 159 528
Little Haven


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llanberis


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Llangrannog


0


0 5 11 16 61 12 13 16 52 5 10 11 67 5 8 16 64


0 7 9 14 63 5 7 9 72


0


0


0


0


0


0 379 113 113 379
Llangwm


0


0 3 7 4 79 4 10 8 71 3 8 8 74 4 11 5 73


0 2 6 6 79 3 13
46


0 4

27


0


0


0 5 8 3 77 526 177 177 526
Llanion Warriors


0


0

14 17


0 8
12 42 9 10 15 59


0
10 16 36


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 154 17 17 154
Mawddach


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mochras


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Mumbles


0


0
15 9 38


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 38 38 38 38
New Quay


0


0


0 9
9 44


0

19 12


0


0 10

21


0


0


0


0


0 8

23 100 44 44 100
Newport


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Neyland


0


0 7
6 49 11
5 46 6 2 2 83 7
4 51


0 6 2 2 83 4 5 2 82


0 7

24


0


0


0 4 1 5 83 501 119 119 501
Porthgain


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Porthmadog 3 2 3 85 3 1 2 87


0 14 6 6 67


0


0 5
5 52


0


0 4 5 3 81 12

19


0


0 5 3 3 82


0 86 473 86 473
Pwllheli


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
PYC


0


0 4 2 2 85 5 2 3 83 2 1 1 89 3 1 1 88


0 1 1 1 90 1 1 1 90


0 2 2
58


0


0


0 1 2 1 89 672 226 226 672
Rex


0


0


0


0


0


0 7

24


0


0 7
11 44


0


0


0 2 5 6 80


0 0 148 0 148
Shropshire


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Solva


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 10

21


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 21 0 0 21
St Dogmaels


0


0 11
13 38 19
14 29
12
19 10 12 18 53


0


0
12 13 37


0


0


0


0


0
7
24 200 67 67 200
Tenby


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 0 0 0 0
Towy


0


0
13
18
11 25 26
15
16
9
22


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0


0 82 44 44 82
Wiseman's Bridge


0


0

19 12


0 7 9 10 67

8 23


0


0 8 10 4 71


0


0


0


0


0


0 173 12 12 173
Ynys Mon 2 1 1 89 2 2 1 88


0 3 7 4 79


0


0 2 2 2 87


0


0 2 2 1 88 6 7
49


0


0 1 2 2 88


0 128 568 128 568





































































419


443


721


824


679


750


348


624


675


492


401


0


0


499


523 5197 4367 1899 7665

Sheet 3: 2017_Club_Shield

CLUB SHIELD (All Points, except Championship points, from Seniors, Ladies, Juniors and Mixed)
Pos Club South League Shield
Pos Club North League Shield
Pos Club Joint League Shield
1 PYC 977
1 Ynys Mon 546
1 PYC 319
2 Aberystwyth 289
2 Porthmadog 425
2 Aberystwyth 189
3 Llangrannog 244
3 Aberdyfi 372
3 Aberdyfi 96
4 Llangwm 133
4 PYC 319
4 Ynys Mon 71
5 Aberporth 122
5 Aberystwyth 189
5 Llangwm 61
6 Aberdyfi 96
6 Rex 92
6 Llangrannog 46
7 Fishguard 76
7 Beaumaris 72
7 Porthmadog 35
8 Ynys Mon 71
8 Llangwm 61
8 Mumbles 16
9 Wiseman's Bridge 56
9 Llangrannog 46
9 Aberaeron 9
10 Neyland 47
10 Conwy 40

Aberporth 0
11 Porthmadog 35
11 Mumbles 16

Barmouth 0
12 New Quay 22
12 Aberaeron 9

Barry 0
13 Mumbles 16

Aberporth 0

Beaumaris 0
14 Aberaeron 9

Barmouth 0

Borth 0

Barmouth 0

Barry 0

Caernarfon 0

Barry 0

Borth 0

Cardigan 0

Beaumaris 0

Caernarfon 0

Conwy 0

Borth 0

Cardigan 0

Dale 0

Caernarfon 0

Dale 0

Fishguard 0

Cardigan 0

Fishguard 0

Little Haven 0

Conwy 0

Little Haven 0

Llanberis 0

Dale 0

Llanberis 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Little Haven 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Mawddach 0

Llanberis 0

Mawddach 0

Mochras 0

Llanion Warriors 0

Mochras 0

New Quay 0

Mawddach 0

New Quay 0

Newport 0

Mochras 0

Newport 0

Neyland 0

Newport 0

Neyland 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Porthgain 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Pwllheli 0

Rex 0

Rex 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Shropshire 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

Solva 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

St Dogmaels 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Tenby 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Towy 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0

Wiseman's Bridge 0













2193


2187


842

Sheet 4: 2017_South_League


2017 South League Seniors


Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Llangwm Aberporth Aberystwyth Aberaeron PYC


21 May 17 28 May 17 11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 30 Jul 17 27 Aug 17


Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Seniors
1 Aberystwyth Aber Lads 2 29 2 29 1 30 1 30 3 28 2 29 1 30
2 29 234 206
2 Fishguard Fishguard Men 8 23 7 24 4 27 6 25 4 27 7 24 9 22
3 28 200 176
3 Neyland Neyland Mens 7 24 11 20 6 25 7 24 5 26 4 27 7 24
4 27 197 173
4 PYC Wake in it Easy 6 25 18 13 9 22 11 20 8 23 9 22 8 23
6 25 173 153
5 Llangrannog Dazed and Confused 5 26 12 19 5 26 5 26 6 25 5 26


148 148
6 Aberporth 3 Men and a Little Lady
13 18
8 23 7 24 6 25

7 24 114 114
7 PYC Ship for Brains 4 27 5 26
3 28
1 30


111 111
8 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 30 1 30



5 26

86 86
9 St Dogmaels John's Boys 11 20 19 12
10 21




53 53
10 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Men

7 24

8 23


47 47
11 Llanion Warriors Phil the Boat

8 23 9 22




45 45
12 New Quay Dangerous Dans
9 22


10 21


43 43
13 Aberystwyth Aber Senior B 12 19 17 14






33 33
14 Llangwm Llangwm Men




3 28


28 28
15 New Quay New Quay / Vartry







8 23 23 23
16 Aberaeron/Aberporth Thrown Together 9 22







22 22
16 New Quay New Quay







9 22 22 22
18 Solva Solva Men



10 21



21 21
18 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Boys
10 21






21 21



Seniors Veterans
1 Aberystwyth Mens Veterans 10 21 6 25
2 29 4 27
3 28

130 130
2 PYC Ship for Brains

2 29
1 30
2 29
1 30 118 118
3 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Men
3 28



6 25

53 53



Seniors Super Veterans
1 Llangwm The Black Rats 3 28 4 27 3 28 4 27 2 29
4 27
5 26 192 192
2 Aberdyfi Dyfi Drifters
8 23



10 21

44 44
3 Llangrannog Crannog SupaVets


12 19
11 20


39 39
4 Porthmadog Senior Supervets
14 17



12 19

36 36
5 Aberaeron Phoenix V
16 15



11 20

35 35
6 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Old Guys

10 21





21 21
7 Ynys Mon Ripened With Age
15 16






16 16



2017 South League Ladies


Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Llangwm Aberporth Aberystwyth Aberaeron PYC


21 May 17 28 May 17 11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 30 Jul 17 27 Aug 17


Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Ladies
1 PYC TNT 5 26 5 26 7 24 1 30 8 23 1 30 2 29
3 28 216 193
2 Aberporth Athena 3 28 3 28 4 27 4 27 4 27 2 29 5 26
4 27 219 192
3 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies Senior A 10 21 12 19 5 26 5 26 5 26 6 25 8 23

166 166
4 Llangrannog Marched Crannog 11 20 13 18 10 21 8 23 9 22 7 24


128 128
5 Llangwm Rowed through a hedge backwards 12 19 15 16 11 20 11 20 11 20 13 18

8 23 136 118
6 Aberaeron Red Hot Chilli Rowers 8 23 8 23 14 17 7 24

6 25

112 112
7 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies 1 30 1 30



1 30

90 90
8 Towy Oarsome Foursome 13 18 11 20 15 16 9 22




76 76
9 Llangrannog Crannog Cloncs
16 15
13 18 12 19 9 22


74 74
10 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies
7 24



7 24

48 48
11 Aberporth Angels




8 23

9 22 45 45
12 Neyland Sea Sirens




5 26


26 26
13 Fishguard Ladies





9 22

22 22
14 St Dogmaels Jon's Bitches


12 19




19 19



Ladies Veterans
1 PYC Iron Maidens 4 27 2 29 1 30 3 28 3 28
4 27
5 26 195 195
2 Neyland Sea Sirens

2 29
2 29


1 30 88 88
3 Llangrannog Merched Bica 14 17 17 14 13 18 14 17
11 20


86 86
4 Porthmadog Porthmadog Ladies Vets
6 25






25 25
5 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies Vets 9 22







22 22
6 Llanion Warriors Don't Worry the Scorers


10 21




21 21



Ladies Super Veterans
1 PYC Simply Vintage 2 29 4 27 3 28 1 30 1 30 3 28 3 28
2 29 229 201
2 Fishguard Fishguard Ladies Supervets 6 25 9 22 6 25 6 25 7 24 4 27

6 25 173 149
3 Llangwm Hell'n'Back 7 24 10 21 8 23
6 25



93 93
4 St Dogmaels John's Girls

12 19

12 19

7 24 62 62
5 Wiseman's Bridge Gerties Girls

9 22





22 22
6 Llanion Warriors Llanion Ladies Supervets



10 21



21 21
6 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Old Birds




10 21


21 21
8 Porthmadog Porthmadog Ladies SuperVets
14 17






17 17
9 Mumbles Mumbles Ladies 1 15 16







16 16



2017 South League Mixed


Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Llangwm Aberporth Aberystwyth Aberaeron PYC


21 May 17 28 May 17 11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 30 Jul 17 27 Aug 17


Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Mixed
1 PYC All Sorts 3 28 11 20 4 27 9 22 3 28 5 26

2 29 180 158
2 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed A 5 26 7 24 3 28 2 29 7 24 6 25

9 22 178 156
3 Aberporth Sea Biscuits 7 24 10 21 5 26 6 25 8 23 3 28

6 25 172 149
4 PYC Pick'n'Mix 11 20 21 10 9 22 10 21 11 20 8 23

12 19 135 116
5 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg 16 15 16 15 11 20 16 15 14 17 9 22


104 104
6 Aberaeron The A Team 18 13 22 9
12 19 4 27 11 20


88 88
7 PYC Jelly Babies
12 19 7 24
12 19


8 23 85 85
8 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Medley 19 12
10 21 8 23
4 27


83 83
9 Aberporth Sitting Pretty


13 18 15 16 10 21

10 21 76 76
10 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed B 21 10 18 13
11 20 5 26



69 69
11 Llanion Warriors Haul Together 14 17
12 19 15 16 16 15



67 67
12 Aberdyfi Mixed Seniors 1 30 1 30






60 60
13 Llangwm Mixed 17 14 19 12 16 15 14 17




58 58
14 Fishguard Fish Mix

15 16




4 27 43 43
15 New Quay New Mix
9 22
19 12




34 34
16 St Dogmaels Jon's Mixed 13 18

18 13




31 31
17 Cardigan Seconds Ahead


3 28




28 28
18 Ynys Mon Mixed Marvels
4 27






27 27
19 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed
6 25






25 25
20 Mumbles The Swigg 9 22







22 22
21 Barry Barry Mixed







11 20 20 20
22 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed C 20 11 23 8






19 19
23 Llangrannog Llangwaun

14 17





17 17
24 Mumbles Mixed 15 16







16 16
24 Ynys Mon I am Groot
15 16






16 16
26 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed 2
24 7






7 7
27 Towy Towy Cake Munchers
25 6






6 6



Mixed Veterans
1 PYC The Fat Boys and Slims 2 29 3 28 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30

1 30 207 177
2 Neyland Different Strokes 6 25 5 26 6 25 4 27 10 21 2 29

5 26 179 158
3 Llangwm Broke Baks 4 27 8 23 8 23 5 26 6 25


3 28 152 152
4 Aberystwyth Mixed Veterans 12 19







19 19
5 Ynys Mon Mixed Avengers
13 18






18 18
6 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Mixed




14 17


17 17
7 Llangrannog Crannog Mixed




15 16


16 16
8 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed Vets
20 11






11 11



Mixed Super Veterans
1 Fishguard Mixed Supervets 10 21

7 24 9 22 7 24

7 24 115 115
2 Neyland NikNaks

2 29
2 29



58 58
3 Aberdyfi Mixed Supervets 8 23 2 29






52 52
4 Fishguard Mixed Supervets 2


17 14 13 18 12 19


51 51
5 St Dogmaels Jon's Mixed
14 17


13 18


35 35
6 Wiseman's Bridge Wiser Old Mixed

13 18





18 18
7 Aberaeron Team Alpha
17 14






14 14
8 Llangrannog Dwrgwns


20 11




11 11



2017 South League Juniors – Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.


Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Llangwm Aberporth Aberystwyth Aberaeron PYC


21 May 17 28 May 17 11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 30 Jul 17 27 Aug 17


Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

Under 18 Open - A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Fishguard Fishguard Under 18 Open 1 10 1 10
1 10
1 10 1 10
1 10 60
2 Llangrannog Crannog Warriors
2 9






9
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U18 Open





2 9

9




Under 18 Boys - all rowers must be male
1 Llangrannog Cool Rowings


2 9




9












0




Under 18 Girls - all rowers must be female
1 Aberaeron Punainen Lohikããrmeet


3 8
2 9


17












0




Under 16 Open - A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Aberaeron Fish & Chicks
4 7

1 10
4 7
2 9 33
2 Towy Towy Scottie
3 8



3 8

16
3 Aberystwyth U16 Open
5 6






6




Under 16 Boys - all rowers must be male












0












0




Under 16 Girls - all rowers must be female












0












0

Participation in Event (Not Qualified in any Class)

Aberaeron Juniors + 1 Adult



2















Aberporth/Llangrannog Juniors + 1 Adult



3















Aberporth Taking Part

6


3













Aberystwyth Non Competing (Composite 4)











5










2017 South League Novices - Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.


Fishguard New Quay Llanion Llangrannog Llangwm Aberporth Aberystwyth Aberaeron PYC


21 May 17 28 May 17 11 Jun 17 18 Jun 17 2 Jul 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 30 Jul 17 27 Aug 17


Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total
1 Fishguard Fishguard Novice Flyers 1 10

1 10
3 8


28
2 Aberporth Naughty Newbies




2 9 2 9

18
3 Fishguard Fishguard Novice Ladies



1 10



10
3 Newport Newport Ladies




1 10


10
3 PYC Give It A Go







1 10 10
3 Porthmadog Porthmadog Novices





1 10

10

Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the novices category.

If you have any queries and/or comments please send them to results@welshsearowing.org.uk

Sheet 5: 2017_North_League


2017 North League Seniors


Beaumaris Caernarfon Fishguard New Quay Aberdyfi Ynys Mon Aberystwyth Borth Porthmadog

7 May 17 14 May 17 21 May 17 28 May 17 18 Jun 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 6 Aug 17 13 Aug 17

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Seniors
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Seniors 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 5 26
4 27 233 206
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Boys 4 27 6 25
10 21 4 27 2 29

3 28 157 132
3 Aberystwyth Aber Lads

2 29 2 29

1 30

88 88
4 Fishguard Fishguard Men

8 23 7 24

9 22

69 69
5 Neyland Neyland Mens

7 24 11 20

7 24

68 68
6 PYC Waken in it Easy

6 25 18 13

8 23

61 61
7 PYC Ship for Brains

4 27 5 26




53 53
8 Llangrannog Dazed and Confused

5 26 12 19




45 45
9 Aberystwyth Aber Senior B

12 19 17 14




33 33
10 St Dogmaels John's Boys

11 20 19 12




32 32
11 Rex Jump Jokers







2 29 29 29
12 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Black Sheep




3 28


28 28
13 Porthmadog Porthmadog Seniors



5 26



26 26
14 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Wild Hogs




8 23


23 23
15 Aberaeron/Aberporth Thrown Together

9 22





22 22
15 Borth Borth Buccaneers



9 22



22 22
15 New Quay New Men

9 22





22 22
18 Aberporth 3 Men and a Little Lady


13 18




18 18



Senior Veterans
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Men 2 29 2 29
3 28 2 29
6 25
1 30 170 170
2 Aberystwyth Mens Veterans

10 21 6 25

3 28

74 74
3 Porthmadog Port Mens Vets 8 23






6 25 48 48
4 PYC Ship for Brains





2 29

29 29



Senior Super Veterans
1 Aberdyfi Dyf Drifters 7 24 5 26
8 23 3 28 6 25 10 21

147 147
2 Porthmadog Senior Supervets 3 28 3 28
14 17
4 27 12 19
5 26 145 145
3 Beaumaris Old Codgers 9 22 7 24


9 22

7 24 92 92
4 Llangwm The Black Rats

3 28 4 27

4 27

82 82
5 Conwy Pedigree Chums 6 25 8 23


5 26


74 74
6 Rex Ship Rex



7 24 7 24

8 23 71 71
7 Ynys Mon Ripened with Age 5 26 4 27
15 16




69 69
8 Aberaeron Phoenix V


16 15

11 20

35 35
9 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi International



6 25



25 25
10 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Cymru



8 23



23 23
11 Caernarfon Branwen 10 21







21 21



2017 North League Ladies


Beaumaris Caernarfon Fishguard New Quay Aberdyfi Ynys Mon Aberystwyth Borth Porthmadog

7 May 17 14 May 17 21 May 17 28 May 17 18 Jun 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 6 Aug 17 13 Aug 17

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Ladies
1 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies

1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30
1 30 180 180
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies 1 30 2 29
7 24 2 29 2 29 7 24
2 29 194 165
3 Borth Borth Belles
5 26

3 28 4 27

7 24 105 105
4 Aberporth Athena

3 28 3 28

5 26

82 82
5 PYC TNT

5 26 5 26

2 29

81 81
6 Aberaeron Red Hot Chilli Rowers

8 23 8 23

6 25

71 71
7 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies Senior A

10 21 12 19

8 23

63 63
8 Llangrannog Marched Crannog

11 20 13 18




38 38
8 Towy Oarsome Foursome

13 18 11 20




38 38
10 Llangwm Rowed through a bush backwards

12 19 15 16




35 35
11 Porthmadog Porthmadog Ladies
1 30






30 30
12 Beaumaris Puffin Pearls




7 24


24 24
13 Fishguard Ladies





9 22

22 22
14 Llangrannog Crannog Cloncs


16 15




15 15



Ladies Veterans
1 Porthmadog Porthmadog Vets 2 29 4 27
6 25
5 26

3 28 135 135
2 PYC Iron Maidens

4 27 2 29

4 27

83 83
3 Beaumaris Beaumaris Belles 3 28 3 28






56 56
4 Llangrannog Merched Bica

14 17 17 14




31 31
5 Conwy
4 27







27 27
6 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Ladies Vets
6 25






25 25
7 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth Ladies Vets

9 22





22 22



Ladies Super Veterans
1 Porthmadog Porthmadog Ladies SeperVets 6 25 9 22
14 17 4 27 6 25

6 25 141 119
2 PYC Simply Vintage

2 29 4 27

3 28

84 84
3 Beaumaris Biwmaris Belles 5 26



3 28

8 23 77 77
4 Caernarfon The Ladybirds 7 24 8 23





4 27 74 74
5 Rex The Perfect Fit




8 23

5 26 49 49
6 Fishguard Fishguard Ladies Supervets

6 25 9 22




47 47
7 Llangwm Hell'n'Back

7 24 10 21




45 45
8 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Ladies Spervets



5 26



26 26
9 Conwy

7 24






24 24
10 Rex Dev Devas







9 22 22 22
11 Mumbles Mumbles Ladies 1

15 16





16 16




2017 North League Mixed


Beaumaris Caernarfon Fishguard New Quay Aberdyfi Ynys Mon Aberystwyth Borth Porthmadog

7 May 17 14 May 17 21 May 17 28 May 17 18 Jun 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 6 Aug 17 13 Aug 17

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total Adjusted Points

Mixed
1 Aberdyfi Mixed Seniors

1 30 1 30 1 30 2 29

1 30 149 149
2 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed Marvels 1 30 1 30
4 27 2 29 1 30

4 27 173 146
3 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed
6 25
6 25 6 25


10 21 96 96
4 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon “I am a groot” 6 25 5 26
15 16
5 26


93 93
5 Borth Borth Mixed Nuts
9 22

9 22 12 19

8 23 86 86
6 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed 3 3 28 2 29






57 57
7 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed A

5 26 7 24




50 50
8 PYC All Sorts

3 28 11 20




48 48
9 Aberporth Sea Biscuit

7 24 10 21




45 45
10 Llangrannog Crannog Cymysg

16 15 16 15




30 30
10 PYC Pick'n'Mix

11 20 21 10




30 30
12 Aberdyfi Aberdyfi Mixed B



3 28



28 28
13 Llangwm Mixed

17 14 19 12




26 26
14 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed B

21 10 18 13




23 23
15 Aberaeron The A Team

18 13 22 9




22 22
15 Mumbles The Swigg

9 22





22 22
15 New Quay New Mix


9 22




22 22
18 Aberystwyth Senior Mixed C

20 11 23 8




19 19
19 PYC Jelly Babies


12 19




19 19
20 St Dogmaels Jon's Mixed

13 18





18 18
21 Llanion Warriors Haul Together

14 17





17 17
22 Mumbles Mixed

15 16





16 16
23 Wiseman's Bridge Wise Mixed

19 12





12 12
24 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed 2


24 7




7 7
25 Towy Towy Cake Munchers


25 6




6 6



Mixed Veterans
1 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed Avengers 2 29 3 28
13 18 4 27 6 25

2 29 156 131
2 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed Vets 5 26

20 11
9 22

13 18 77 77
3 PYC The Fat Boys and Slims

2 29 3 28




57 57
4 Neyland Different Strokes

6 25 5 26




51 51
5 Llangwm Broke Baks

4 27 8 23




50 50
6 Rex Rex Mixed Vets







6 25 25 25
7 Aberystwyth Mixed Veterans

12 19





19 19



Mixed Super Veterans
1 Aberdyfi Mixed Supervets

8 23 2 29 7 24 4 27

11 20 123 123
2 Porthmadog Porthmadog Mixed 2 4 27 4 27

5 26 3 28

3 28 136 110
3 Caernarfon Brian & Co 10 21 8 23


8 23

12 19 86 86
4 Beaumaris Mixed Expectations 7 24 7 24





9 22 70 70
5 Conwy Conwy Plus 8 23 10 21


10 21


65 65
6 Beaumaris Mablinogion 9 22


8 23



45 45
7 Rex SuperVets Mixed A




11 20

7 24 44 44
8 Conwy
11 20 11 20






40 40
9 Ynys Mon Ynys Mon Mixed Mass







5 26 26 26
10 Beaumaris Hodge Podge




7 24


24 24
11 Fishguard Mixed Supervets

10 21





21 21
12 St Dogmaels Jon's Mixed


14 17




17 17
13 Aberaeron Team Alpha


17 14




14 14




2017 North League Juniors - Points are not added to club totals, and are only used to give a position within the Junior category.


Beaumaris Caernarfon Fishguard New Quay Aberdyfi Ynys Mon Aberystwyth Borth Porthmadog


7 May 17 14 May 17 21 May 17 28 May 17 18 Jun 17 9 Jul 17 16 Jul 17 6 Aug 17 13 Aug 17

Club Crew Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points Total

Under 18 Open - A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Fishguard Fishguard Under 18 Open

1 10 1 10

1 10

30
2 Llangrannog Crannog Warriors


2 9




9
2 Aberystwyth Aberystwyth U18 Open





2 9

9




Under 18 Boys - all rowers must be male












0












0




Under 18 Girls - all rowers must be female












0












0




Under 16 Open - A crew consisting of male and female junior rowers (any number in any configuration)
1 Towy Towy Scottie


3 8

3 8

16
2 Aberaeron Fish & Chicks


4 7

4 7

14
3 Aberystwyth U16 Open


5 6




6




Under 16 Boys - all rowers must be male












0




Under 16 Girls - all rowers must be female












0












0

Participation in Event (Not Qualified in any Class)

Aberaeron Juniors + 1 Adult



2















Aberporth/Llangrannog Juniors + 1 Adult



3